Coding And Decoding Questions 2022

Coding And Decoding | Coding and Decoding Questions

Coding And Decoding Question

If computer is coded as GKQLYPIN, what is the code for the senate?

A: warexa
B: waerxa
C: warwxa
D: waerax

Answer: C

if GULMOHAR is coded as TFONLSZI,PIPAL will be coded as:

A: QJQBM
B: QJQBN
C: KRKZO
D: KIKZO

Answer: C

STUMP is coded as PQRJM and PITCH is coded as ?

A: MFQZE
B: QJUBI
C: MEQAE
D: RKVEK

Answer: B

If 1022834 represents VACCINE, which word is represented by 4820548?

A: ECHELON
B: ECLIPSE
C: ESCAPES
D: ESTIMATE

Answer: C

in a certain code language SPECIFY is writen as 1916539625 how is ABOUT writen in that code .

A: 13162120
B: 12162120
C: 12152019
D: 12152120

Answer: D

If NOBEL is coded as ONBEL, then GRAND is coded as

A: HQMBE
B: HMBQE
C: HQBME
D: HQMEB

Answer: C

If WORD is coded as 9753,than DOOR is coded as

A: 3579
B: 3559
C: 9357
D: 3775

Answer: D

DELHI can be written as CDKGH and MUMBAI can be written as?

A: LTLAZH
B: LTALHZ
C: TLALXH
D: HTLAZL

Answer: A

If RESULT is coded as SFTVMU ,then EXAM is coded as :

A: FWBO
B: DYZL
C: FYBN
D: DXZL

Answer: C

In a certain code language SKILLFUL is writen as LTMJGMMV how is STATED writen in that code

A: TUCUFD
B: UTUCEF
C: UTUBEF
D: TUBUFE

Answer: C

Also Check

  1. List Of Top MNC Companies In Pune
  2. List of Top Embedded Companies In Bangalore
  3. List of Top IT Companies in Bangalore
  4. List Of Top MNC Companies in Bangalore
  5. Difference Between Product Based and Service Based Companies
  6. How to Write a Resume With No Experience
  7. Tips For Writing A Resume: How To Write A Resume

Please share this info to your friends and groups. It helps many Jobless people.

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Refresh
Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro